Yulia Nova Biography

Category (Yulia Nova) on 22-09-2009

Tags : About model

Yulia Nova

Birth Name: Yulia Novikova
Birthdate :May 20, 1982
Birth location: Moscow
Measurements:110G–60–90 cm (43½G–23½–35½ in.)
Height: 5′ 6 (168 cm. )
Weight: 55 kg (121 lb.)
Eye colour: Blue
Hair colour: Brown
Ethnicity: Russian
Debut: 2003
No. of films: 7


Yulia Nova Bio.
Yulia Nova was born in Moscow and grew up in the city all her life. At the age of 18, she was discovered by Japanese photographer Satoshi Kizu, who selected her out of over one thousand beautiful applicants, immediately seeing in her a world-class model with endless potential. Ms. Nova’s pure white Russian skin, demure features and unparalleled sexy body have made her a huge sensation in Japan, winning her thousands of dedicated Japanese fans.
Nova has appeared repeatedly in Japan’s Bachelor magazine, an erotica publication that specializes in Caucasian women with large breasts. To date, Nova has appeared in seven VHS tapes, twenty-one DVDs, three photobooks, 2 calendars, and numerous magazines originally intended for the Japanese market, including Up You.
In 2003, the copyright holder for her still photographs successfully lobbied the Google search engine to block websites containing unauthorized copies of the photographs.
The big-bust genre website, Tokyo Topless, claims to be the first adult site in Asia to have featured Yulia Nova in a photo layout by Satoshi Kizu.
The power of the Internet has made her an international sensation as well, and Yulia has thousands of fans all across America, Europe and Asia. To date, Yulia has appeared in seven videos, two photobooks and numerous magazines in Japan. She has three dreams: to finish her study of law at university, and to win many fans from around the world.

  • Digg
  • StumbleUpon
  • del.icio.us
  • Facebook
  • Yahoo! Buzz
  • Twitter
  • Google Bookmarks
  • Add to favorites
  • blogmarks
  • Blogosphere
  • Reddit
  • Socialogs
  • Yigg
  • email

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.