Lisa Sparxxx Biography

Category (Lisa Sparxxx) on 22-05-2011

Tags : About model

Lisa Sparxxx

Birth Name: Lisa Sparks
Birthday: October 6, 1977
Birth location: Bowling Green, Kentucky, USA
Performer AKA: Lisa Sparks, Lisa Sparx, Lisa Sparxx, Lisa Sparkxxx
Measurements: 36DD-32-40 in – 36E (80E) (same as DD cup)
Height: 5 ft 8.5 in (1.74 m)
Weight: 161 lbs (73 kg)
Eye colour: Blue \ Green
Hair colour: Blonde, Brunette
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Tattoos: Lower back/ass; blue butterfly on her right ankle; memorial tattoo on left ankle for a close friend who died
Piercings: Two piercings each ear
Pubic hair: Shaved
Blood group: O+


Lisa Sparxxx Bio
Lisa was born October 6th, in Kentucky where she was raised and graduated from the University of Kentucky with a MA of Arts, Multimedia.

Education
Before she entered the adult entertainment industry, she was a college student, and later earned a Master of Arts degree in Multimedia with a minor in Business at the University of Kentucky.

Adult film career
She is notable for holding the world gangbang record, reportedly having had sex with 919 men in one day. The record was set at the Eroticon 2004 convention in Poland. Her popularity has increased substantially in recent years. She is most popular for her acts involving anal sex, double penetration, interracial, gang bangs and bukkake. She was also a host for KSEX Radio and has been featured on Howard Stern’s radio show and on Playboy radio.

Personal Life
In an online interview, Lisa Sparxxx said that her ideal guy is the one she’s married to, but then went on to say that she likes guys with a sense of humor, who have tattoos and confidence. Lisa has a very successful marriage a rare item in the porno world – almost 15 years and counting.

Interview from Boobpedia
“I don’t really remember when my boobs started to develop. I have been a 38 DD since sometime in the beginning of high school. I graduated college with an MA in multimedia. I started a website and then got into making films.”
“I have been in over 250 films and countless magazines in the past six years. I could not be happier with the type of work that I have been able to do. I personally like men only. I have never done a scene with a girl and other than that I do a ton of traveling with my work so I have gotten to see great places. I don’t really have any interesting personal stories… or on set experiences… nothing funny or scary has happened to me. I guess you could say I was boring…”
“My eyes, boobs and big ass are my greatest assets, hehehe. I love the fact that they are natural and that is a rarity in this business”
“I do so much it’s hard to keep track of my magazines and websites…as for videos they are all over at your local video store or on my site. I am always online and my schedule is posted on my myspace or my site.”
In response to a follow up question by Boobpedia about her 2004 World Gangbang Record:
“The record is 919. It was set in ’04 in Poland. I had a blast… a little sore for a few weeks but I had fun. It was kind of like an out of body experience to be able to finish without stopping. The event was suppose to take place at an adult convention. However the Polish government wanted nothing to do with it. So it was a fun cat and mouse chase. I was a little nervous checking in at the airport, going through customs. I figured the Polish Government would catch up with us there. However nothing happened and I was more than happy to be on a plane for a 13 hour flight back home.”

  • Digg
  • StumbleUpon
  • del.icio.us
  • Facebook
  • Yahoo! Buzz
  • Twitter
  • Google Bookmarks
  • Add to favorites
  • blogmarks
  • Blogosphere
  • Reddit
  • Socialogs
  • Yigg
  • email

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.