Ewa Barbara Sonnet Biography

Category (Ewa Sonnet) on 25-09-2009

Tags : About model

Ewa Barbara Sonnet Biography

Birth Name: Beata Kornelia Dąbrowska
Performer AKA: Ewa Sonnet
Birthdate : 8 March 1985 (1985-03-08)
Birth location: Rybnik, Poland
Measurements: 40-24-34 in (102-62-88 cm)
Height: 5 ft 5 in (1.65 m)
Weight: 115 lb (52 kg)
Eye colour: Green
Hair colour: Black
Debut: 2003


Ewa Barbara Sonnet Bio
Ewa Barbara Sonnet was born in a small town in Rybnik, a town near the Polish-Czech border. By the beginning of junior high school, Sonnet began to mature as her breasts rapidly grew. By high school, Sonnet was well noticed for the size of her bust. After high school and becoming a legal adult, Sonnet was discovered by a person in the adult entertainment industry and because of her beautiful face and huge tits, Ewa was asked to model nude. She agreed. In October 2003, the pretty 18-year-old began to model for the softcore-porn site Busty.pl, appearing in pictorials and videos. With her natural 40-inch E cup bust and beautiful face, young Ewa became immensely popular among fans of the website.

In October 2006, Ewa released her first album, Nielegalna (Illegal). Since launching her music career, Ewa has received wider recognition and has featured in magazines, on television and radio. She did an interview for University of San Francisco radio station KUSF in March 2006.

Ewa Sonnet on the November 2007 cover of CKM magazine. Sonnet has posed for CKM three times in her career.In November 2005, Ewa posed topless for the Polish CKM Magazine. In the inteview with CKM, Ewa said that her breasts are all-natural. In January 2006, Ewa began performing concerts throughout Poland. She posed again in the November 2006 issue of CKM Magazine.

In April 2007, accusations came out that Sonnet worked as a prostitute in London, England. Those accusations turned out to be false. Sonnet and her manager did deny that she worked as a prostitute. In September 2007, Sonnet starred on a Polish ice skating competition show called Stars on Ice. Sonnet was eliminated after two episodes. By late 2007, Sonnet was considered to have the celebrity title in Poland.
Soaking her enormous tits in baby oil has become a signature motif for Sonnet’s internet videosAs of May 2009, Sonnet has released six new nude videos at Busty.pl and a photo set. Given her stand on moving away from erotica and into the music industry, many people within the Polish entertainment industry feel this is a step back. With her music career in question, Sonnet will likely go back to doing more nude videos.

Discography
Albums
Nielegalna (2006)
Hypnotiq (2008)

Singles
…I R’n’B (2005)
C’est La Vie (2005)
Niech Ta Noc Nie Kończy Się (2006)
Nie Zatrzymasz Mnie (2006)
Cry Cry (2007)

Music video clip with Ewa Sonnet
Ewa Sonnet – … i RNB

  • Digg
  • StumbleUpon
  • del.icio.us
  • Facebook
  • Yahoo! Buzz
  • Twitter
  • Google Bookmarks
  • Add to favorites
  • blogmarks
  • Blogosphere
  • Reddit
  • Socialogs
  • Yigg
  • email

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.